PRIVACY POLICY

Domino Recording Company Limited (Domino) is responsible for building and maintaining this artist website located at www.georgiauk.com (Site).

Domino is part of Domino Music Group, with registered number 03365112 and address at Unit 3 Delta Park, Smugglers Way, London, SW18 1EG. For the purposes of the GDPR, Domino Music Group is the controller in relation to your data and is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

This Privacy Policy sets out how Domino collects and processes the personal information you provide while using the Site. If you have any questions with regard to these practices or no longer wish to receive communications from Domino, please visit http://www.dominorecordco.com/contact/ and submit a "Privacy and Personal Data Queries" query. This Privacy Policy was last updated in May 2018 and any changes will be posted to this page. We will endeavour to review our Privacy Policy every 12 months.

What data do we collect and how?

We collect your personal information through webforms when you sign-up to a mailing list via the Site.

We use this information to send you information regarding Domino and our artists, and related activities including those of third parties which we think may be of legitimate interest to you. 

If you sign up to any Domino mailing list, we will collect and store the following information: your full name, email address and your public internet protocol (IP) address.

We also collect information automatically about your visit to the Sites using cookies. Cookies help us to understand how people use the Sites, enable online transactions and inform our digital advertising. Please see our Cookie Policy below for more details.

In certain circumstances, your personal information may be collected by artist representatives and passed on to Domino for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy rather than collected by Domino directly. Domino are not responsible for the data processing practices of these third parties.

How do we use your personal information?

The information we collect via mailing lists enables us to tailor e-mail communications to your location and make these more relevant to you, and we will keep this information for as long as your consent is still valid. You can expect to receive no more than two to three e-mail communications per month from Domino or the artist representatives, which will include news, offers and information about new releases and live dates.

Your rights

Domino is committed to protecting the personal information you entrust to us. We adopt robust and appropriate technologies and policies to protect the information you have provided to us from unauthorised access and improper use.

Domino will not sell your personal information to third parties or use it for purposes not set out in this Privacy Policy. If it is necessary to transfer your data outside the EEA, Domino will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data continues to be protected.

You can unsubscribe from Domino e-mail communications at any time by using the unsubscribe link in the footer of our e-mails or via http://www.dominorecordco.com/contact/ (select the "Privacy and Personal Data Queries" option from the dropdown menu when submitting your request). You can also use this contact form to request a copy of the personal information that we hold on you, or if you wish to amend your personal information held by Domino, or request that we delete your personal information from our records.

COOKIES POLICY

In order to make our websites easier to use and improve our service, we use cookies across our Sites. Cookies are small files stored in your browser which do not give us access to your computer. Information generated by the third-party cookies listed below will be transmitted and stored on servers in the United States and outside the EEA. For more information on cookies, including how to reject or delete them, please visit http://allaboutcookies.org

Domino uses cookies to:

o        Google Analytics, operated by Google Inc. All user data collected by these cookies is in an anonymous form. You can view Google’s practices and position on privacy across Google Analytics here: http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html